Menu:

-->

Latest News

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Latest News 170808

RECENT EVENTS


Active services in retirement villages and nursing homes, Religious Education in schools, chaplain duties for local Returned Services Leagues of Australia.


BAPTISMS


10/06/07 Chontay Joan Shipley at Forestglen Park, Browns Plains QLD by Reverend Canon Ken Chatfield


05/04/08 Charlotte Marie Hooper-beck at Logan QLD by Bobbi Gilmore

01/06/08 Noel John Richards at Riverview QLD by Reverend David Leet

05/07/08 Brandy Thompson at Yagoona NSW by Reverend Ken Chatfield

17/08/08 Connar John Smith-Millar at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

07/09/08 Chantel Ann and Taliesha May Martin at Logan QLD by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore

24/02/08 Trinity Marie Hilda Savage at Springfield Lakes QLD by Reverend David Leet

20/12/08 Jason Eric Maidens at Everton Hills QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes


04/01/09 Cooper Leigh Hoskin at Kholo Gardens Ipswich QLD by Reverend David Leet

24/01/09 Matthew Griffin Allen Cook at Helensvale QLD by Reverend Ken Chatfield

07/03/09 Charlott Lilley Seymour-Hart at Invercargall New Zealand by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore

28/03/09 Kiarni, Nakea and Torita Lewis at Beaudesert QLD by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore

23/05/09 May Blake O'Hara at Beenleigh QLD by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore

20/09/09 Torin Lyndon Thomas at Tarragindi QLD by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

03/10/09 Ewan Barry Munro at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

24/10/09 Crystal Lewis at Beenleigh QLD by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore

22/11/09 Hailey Phillips at Marsden QLD by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore

29/11/09 Joshua Thomas Watt at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

29/11/09 Bridie Pearl Cooke at Mudgeeraba QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

12/12/09 Jacob Joseph Hooper-Beck at Marsden QLD by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore


21/02/10 Laila Bronte Bury at Holland Park QLD by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

06/03/10 Carrollane Schultz and Chantelle Barraskell at Beenleigh QLD by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

27/03/10 Rhiannon Schultz and Chivon Tina-Maree Crimeen at Beenleigh QLD by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

17/04/10 Charlotte Lee Martin at Marsden QLD by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore

12/06/10 Dion Barraskell, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

04/09/10 Brandon O'Reilly Pappin and Brent Phillip Hooper at Beenleigh QLD by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

10/10/10 Taylah Ann Smith-Miller at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

04/12/10 Delilah Grace Floyd at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes


24/6/12 Sadie Aurora Floyd at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

29/7/12 Tahliah Jayde Perekrest at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

03/11/12 Pepa May-Saunders at Beenleigh QLD by Reverend Charles May

24/11/12 Molly Lou Fazackerley at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

 

21/04/13 William Anderson at Oyster Bay NSW by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson


09/03/14 Charlie Robert Leslie Montgomery at Woolloongabba QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

06/07/14 30 Baptisms at Torres Strait QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

11/10/14 Clementine Daisy Fazackerley at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes


20/09/15 Anaise Madison Colgan at Hamilton QLD by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

17/10/15 Rosalie Arielle Winning at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

24/10/15 Luke Edwin Folkes at Kingston QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes


28/05/16 Florence Eloise Fazackerley at Beenleigh QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes


RE-DEDICATIONS


27/03/10 Simmone Schultz and Lana-Maree Ashurst at Beenleigh QLD by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson


CONFIRMATIONS


16/12/06 Nataysha-Lee Chatfield, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes

16/12/06 Darren Chatfield, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes


12/06/10 Faith McInnes, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

12/06/10 Chantelle Barraskell, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

12/06/10 Dion Barraskell, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes


01/12/13 three Refugees, Dallas Broadmeadows VIC, conducted by Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius


06/07/14 45 Confirmations at Torres Strait QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes


24/07/15 75 Confirmations at Cairns QLD by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes


WEDDINGS


07/10/06 Sir Peter and Lady Olga Lapko, Gold Coast QLD, conducted by Bishop Peter McInnes

28/10/06 Trevor and Thalia Lake, Woolloongabba QLD, conducted by Bishop Peter McInnes


14/9/07 Graham and Debra Field, Fingal N.S.W., conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes


16/02/08 Wayne and Megan Burkitt, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes

29/03/08 Dallas and Irene Whitenberg, Burleigh Heads QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet

13/09/08 John and Rhonda Tompkins, Oxley QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet

13/09/08 Alexander and Gail Riediger, Palm Beach QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet

25/10/08 Daniel and Chantal Stone, Marsden QLD, conducted by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore


14/03/09 Trevor and Alison Hando, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

21/03/09 Michael and Angela Lawrence, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield

02/05/09 Steven and Gina Searle, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

23/05/09 Kevin and Yvonne Polzin, Ipswich QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet

11/07/09 Reece and Mayaleita McCudden, Mount Coot-tha QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet

31/10/09 Andrew and Chantelle Wharton, Sanctuary Cove QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

19/12/09 Darryl and Rebecca Holness, Newcastle NSW, conducted by Reverend David Leet


03/07/10 Warren and Shiree Vollbrecht, Beenleigh QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

14/08/10 Shane and Maria Wackett, Goodna QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet


14/08/11 David and Gladys Kidd, Eagleby QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes


26/05/12 Paul and Freya Gilligan, Sunshine Coast QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

16/06/12 David and Leynie Morgan, Newfarm QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

21/07/12 Daniel and Carollina Minton, Coolibah Downs QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

14/09/12 Jason and Monique Hethorn, Woolloongabba QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

13/10/12 David and Jaime Long, Hillcrest QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

 

30/03/13 Allan and Lana Forrest, Flinders View QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

06/04/13 Leon and Adrianna Ritchens, Hawthorne QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

13/05/13 Richard and Rachel Raithby, Coolibah Downs QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

30/05/13 Leonard and Kaylean Polden, Lancaster Park QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

30/11/13 Mauro and Marcela Raimondi, Botanical Gardens QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes


01/08/14 Kris and Carito Barter, Bundaleer Rainforest QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

12/09/14 Ian and Vanessa Curry, Sanctuary Cove QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

18/10/14 Bevan and Nicole Meninga, Eastern Heights QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

14/11/14 Adrian and Krystal Bradley, Tivoli QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes


18/07/15 Patrick and Daniella Van Den Broek, Cairns QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes


23/01/16 Jason and Yiwen Woods, Wellington Point QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

30/04/16 Jared and Samantha Wurst, Jacobs Well QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes


07/01/17 Sisaye and Tirsit Fenta, Goodna QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

23/09/17 Sione and Weena Tuifua, Parkinson QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes


RE-DEDICATION OF VOWS

23/02/08 Kevin and Olga Martin, Marsden QLD, Rededication of Vows conducted by Bobbi Gilmore

15/03/08 David and Vivian Long, Eagleby QLD, Rededication of Vows conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes

17/08/08 Cai and Ilse Andersen, Beenleigh QLD, Rededication of Vows conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

12/11/13 Quentin and Barbara Granger, Brisbane QLD, Rededication of Vows conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

26/04/14 Ze Long Jiang and Li Zhen, Coolibah Downs QLD, Rededication of Vows conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

06/08/16 Brian and Hannah Wang, Sanctuary Cove QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes


SPECIAL SERVICES


25/04/06 ANZAC Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD (and local schools), conducted by Very Reverend Peter McInnes

11/11/06 Remembrance Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD, conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes


01/01/07 Memorial Service, Toowong QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet

31/03/07 Tree of Freedom Memorial Dedication, Logan RSL QLD, conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/04/07 ANZAC Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD (and local schools), conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes

30/08/07 Memorial Dedication, Logan Village QLD, conducted by Reverend Canon Ken Chatfield

11/11/07 Remembrance Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD, conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes

11/11/07 Remembrance Day Service, Logan Village QLD, conducted by Reverend Cannon Ken Chatfield

11/11/07 Remembrance Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-Deaconess Karen Rooskov

15/12/07 Memorial Service, Logan RSL QLD, conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes


17/03/08 Memorial Service, Toowong QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet

25/04/08 ANZAC Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD (Retirement Villages and local schools), conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/04/08 ANZAC Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD (Retirement Villages and local schools), conducted by Reverend Canon Ken Chatfield

12/07/08 Ceremonial Training Course, Tingalpa QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes, Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson and Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore

24/09/08 Memorial Service, Logan RSL QLD, conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield

11/10/08 Memorial Service, Logan RSL QLD, conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield

11/11/08 Remembrance Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

11/11/08 Logan RSL Memorial Dedication, Logan City Memorial QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

11/11/08 Remembrance Day Service, Logan Village QLD, conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield


10/04/09 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

25/04/09 ANZAC Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD (Retirement Villages and local schools), conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

09/05/09 Ceremonial Training Course, Tingalpa QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes

11/11/09 Logan RSL Memorial Park Dedication and Remembrance Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/12/09 Christmas Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson


28/02/10 Memorial Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

15/03/10 Memorial Service, Willawong QLD, conducted by Reverend David Leet

02/04/10 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

25/04/10 ANZAC Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD (Retirement Villages and local schools), conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/04/10 ANZAC Day Service, Logan City Memorial QLD (Retirement Villages and local schools), conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield

28/04/10 Memorial Dedication, Logan QLD, conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield

07/07/10 Memorial Service, Logan RSL QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

17/07/10 Ceremonial Training Course, Tingalpa QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes and Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

15/08/10 Memorial Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson

22/08/10 Memorial Service, Hope Island Gold Coast QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

11/11/10 Remembrance Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/12/10 Christmas Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson


10/04/11 Memorial Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

24/04/11 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

25/04/11 ANZAC Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

11/11/11 Remembrance Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/12/11 Christmas Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson


08/04/12 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

25/04/12 ANZAC Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

11/11/12 Remembrance Day Service, Birkdale and Logan QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/12/12 Christmas Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

 

31/03/13 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

25/04/13 ANZAC Day Service, Birkdale & Logan QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

11/11/13 Remembrance Day Service, Birkdale and Logan QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/12/13 Christmas Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

25/12/13 Christmas Service, Jacana VIC, conducted by Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius


06/04/14 Ceremonial Training Course, Tingalpa QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes, Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius and Arch-deaconess Dr.Karen Anderson

16/04/14 Holy Week Service, Jacana VIC, conducted by Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius

23/04/14 Paschal Week Service, Jacana VIC, conducted by Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius

20/04/14 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

25/04/14 ANZAC Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

06/07/14 Ceremonial Training Course, Torres Strait QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes and Arch-deaconess Dr.Karen Anderson

11/11/14 Remembrance Day Service, Birkdale and Logan QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/12/14 Christmas Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson


05/04/15 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson

25/04/15 ANZAC Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/07/15 Ceremonial Training Course, Torres Strait QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes and Arch-deaconess Dr.Karen Anderson

11/11/15 Remembrance Day Service, Birkdale and Logan QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/12/15 Christmas Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr. Karen Anderson


06/02/16 Ceremonial Training Course, Tingalpa QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes, Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius and Arch-deacon Dr.Karen Anderson

07/02/16 Memorial Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes and Arch-deacon Dr. Karen Anderson

27/03/16 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deacon Dr. Karen Anderson

25/04/16 ANZAC Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

12/06/16 Memorial Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes and Arch-deacon Dr. Karen Anderson

11/11/16 Remembrance Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

25/12/16 Christmas Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deacon Dr. Karen Anderson


16/04/17 Easter Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Arch-deacon Dr. Karen Anderson

25/04/17 ANZAC Day Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes

30/07/17 Memorial Service, Birkdale QLD, conducted by Archbishop Dr.Peter McInnes and Arch-deacon Dr. Karen Anderson

08/08/17 Memorial Service, Ormiston QLD, conducted by Arch-deacon Dr. Karen Anderson


FUNERALS


12/01/06, QLD conducted by Reverend Peter McInnes at Newhaven Crematorium QLD

06/02/06, QLD conducted by Very Reverend Peter McInnes at Mt Thompson Crematorium QLD

12/05/06, QLD conducted by Very Reverend Peter McInnes at Newhaven Crematorium QLD

24/07/06, QLD conducted by Very Reverend Peter McInnes at Newhaven Crematorium QLD

28/07/06, QLD conducted by Very Reverend Peter McInnes at Great Southern Gardens QLD

02/11/06, QLD conducted by Bishop Peter McInnes at Great Southern Gardens QLD

14/12/06, QLD conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Newhaven Crematorium QLD


09/03/07, QLD conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Mt Thompson Crematorium QLD

29/11/07, QLD conducted by Reverend Canon Ken Chatfield at Mt Thompson Crematorium QLD

01/11/07, QLD conducted by Bishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Brisbane City Crematorium QLD


08/01/08, QLD conducted by Reverend Canon Ken Chatfield at Great Southern Gardens QLD

17/01/08, QLD conducted by Reverend Canon Ken Chatfield at Great Southern Gardens QLD

17/01/08, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Rooskov at Metropolitan Funerals Wynnum QLD

28/03/08, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson at Great Southern Gardens QLD

23/05/08, QLD conducted by Reverend Canon Ken Chatfield at Newhaven Crematorium QLD

28/05/08, QLD conducted by Reverend Canon Ken Chatfield at Great Southern Gardens QLD

11/07/08, QLD conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield at Great Southern Gardens QLD

31/10/08, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Brisbane City Crematorium QLD

19/11/08, QLD conducted by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore at Beenleigh Historical Village QLD


08/01/09, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Eco Memorial Park Crematorium QLD

14/02/09, QLD conducted by Deaconess Bobbi Gilmore at Beenleigh Historical Village QLD

31/03/09, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Beenleigh Historical Village QLD

06/05/09, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Eco Memorial Park Crematorium QLD


12/03/10, QLD conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield at Mt Thompson Crematorium QLD

14/05/10, QLD conducted by Reverend Ken Chatfield at Newhaven Crematorium QLD

04/06/10, QLD conducted by Reverend David Leet at Albany Creek Crematorium QLD

10/08/10, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson at Hemmant Lawn Cemetry QLD

03/09/10, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson at Great Southern Gardens QLD

06/09/10, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson at Hemmant Lawn Cemetry QLD

08/10/10, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Karen Anderson at Great Southern Gardens QLD


31/03/11, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Eco Memorial Park Crematorium QLD

23/08/11, QLD conducted by Reverend Charles May at Brisbane City Crematorium QLD


04/01/12, QLD conducted by Reverend Charles May at Sunnybank Church QLD

09/05/12, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Great Southern Gardens QLD

31/05/12, QLD conducted by Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius at Bellara Chapel, Etham VIC

01/06/12, QLD conducted by Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius at Joyce Chapel, Fawkner VIC

25/07/12, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr.Karen Anderson at Great Southern Gardens QLD

06/08/12, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr.Karen Anderson at Mt Thompson Crematorium QLD

22/08/12, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr.Karen Rooskov at Metropolitan Funerals Wynnum QLD

22/08/12, QLD conducted by Bishop Dr. Mar Martin Severius at Northern Cemetery, Fawkner VIC

10/09/12, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr.Karen Anderson at Great Southern Gardens QLD


28/06/13, QLD conducted by Reverend Charles May at Sunnybank Church QLD

05/07/13, QLD conducted by Reverend Charles May at Brisbane City Crematorium QLD

31/07/13, QLD conducted by Arch-deaconess Dr.Karen Anderson at Great Southern Gardens QLD

20/09/13, QLD conducted by Reverend Charles May at Brisbane City Crematorium QLD


22/05/14, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Great Southern Gardens QLD

03/06/14, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Great Southern Gardens QLD


11/06/15, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Mount Thompson QLD


28/09/17, QLD conducted by Archbishop Dr. Peter McInnes at Great Southern Gardens QLD


ORDINATIONS CONDUCTED WITHIN ANGLICAN INDEPENDENT COMMUNION AUSTRALIA FOR AICW


2006, John Leatherland was ordained to Priest conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Norman Dutton at Staffordshire UK for Anglican Independent Communion Worldwide

2006, William Glyn Ireland was ordained to Priest conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Norman Dutton at Staffordshire UK for Anglican Independent Communion Worldwide

2006, Karen Anderson, Lexia Nation and Gail Brown to Deaconess; Ken Chatfield to Deacon; David Leet incardinated as Priest and Peter McInnes to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Chancellor the Right Reverend and Right Worshipful Professor Barry Peachey Metropolitan, Bishop John Leatherland and Archbishop Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Beenleigh QLD for Anglican Independent Communion Worldwide

2006, Bishop Ricardo Lorite de Lima was consecrated to Archbishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Sao Paulo, Brazil for Anglican Independent Communion Worldwide

2006, Reverend Rui Costa Barbosa was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Sao Paulo, Brazil for Anglican Independent Communion Worldwide

2006, Reverend Josue Souza Torres was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Sao Paulo, Brazil for Anglican Independent Communion Worldwide

2006, Bishop James A Groover was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Pennsylvania USA for Anglican Independent Communion Worldwide

2007, Geoffrey Shepherd Robinson was ordained to Priest conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Norman Dutton at Lancashire UK for Anglican Independent Communion Worldwide

2007, Bobbi Gilmore and Joan Parker to Lay Reader; Ken Chatfield to Priest; Ian Adrian incardinated to Priest; John Langby Incardinated to Bishop conducted by Right Reverend Dr.Peter McInnes at Beenleigh QLD

2008, Linda Keating to Lay Reader; Bobbi Gilmore to Deaconess; Ned Waters to Deacon conducted by Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes at Beenleigh QLD

2009, Charles May and Helen Cameron to Lay Reader conducted by Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes at Beenleigh QLD

2010, Cheryl Lewis to Lay Reader and Charles May and Cai Andersen to Deacons conducted by Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes at Beenleigh QLD

2011, Reverend Lonsdale Hoamaha was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Solomon Islands for Anglican Episcopal Church International

2011, Charles May and Cai Andersen to Priests conducted by Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes at Beenleigh QLD

2011, Reverend David Hallam was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton at Manchester UK for Anglican Episcopal Church International

2011, Most Reverend Dr. George Booty was consecrated and enthroned as Archbishop for the Worldwide Christian Celtic Convergence Churches conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton and assisted by Bishop David Hallam at Milton Keynes UK

2011, Reverend Fray Juan de Jesus Torres Pereira was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Colombia for The Holy Catholic Church - Western Rite

2012, Julian Wylie to Lay Reader and Mar Martin Severius Incardinated to Bishop and Pamela Bright Incardinated to Deaconess conducted by Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes at Beenleigh QLD

2012, Reverend Enrique Jimenez Santa was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Colombia for Holy Catholic Church-Western Rite

2012, Reverend Ricardo Vincente Dos Anjos was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Sao Paulo, Brazil for Traditional Anglican Church of Brazil

2012, Reverend Stuart James Lawson was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop Dr.John Langley and Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Sale, Victoria for Anglican Episcopal Church International

2013, Reverend Dr.Stenly Djatah Incardinated to Priest conducted by Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes at Beenleigh QLD

2013, Reverend Bradley Varvil was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia)at Pennsylvania USA for Lutheran Orthodox Church

2013, Reverend Michael Byus was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia) at Pennsylvania USA for Lutheran Orthodox Church

2013, Reverend Pankaj James Devnoor was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton and assisted by Bishop David Hallam at Manchester UK for Anglican Episcopal Church International

2014, Reverend Charles May was consecrated to Bishop conducted by Metropolitan Archbishop (Emeritus) Dr. Norman Dutton (Co-Consecrator in Absentia) with Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes and Right Reverend Dr. Mar Martin Severius at Beenleigh, Julian Wylie ordained to Deacon, Michael Mouthey to Lay Reader, Patrick Amber to Deacon for United Anglican Communion

2015, Reverend Patrick Van Den Broek ordained to Priest, Jayden Nona and Roy Enosa to Lay Readers conducted by Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes at Cairns QLD

2016, Michael Mouthey and Jacob Randall ordained to Deacon, conducted by Most Reverend Dr. Peter McInnes and Right Reverend Charles May at Brisbane QLD

2017, Robert White was ordained to Deacon conducted by the Right Reverend Dr. Mar Martin Severius in Victoria